|
Our Media/Results from Mid East Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Mid East Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 15th 2014, 6:04pm
Website:Click here
Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School State Boys Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ========== ===== =====
1 1 1488 Jesse Hersha Concord Michigan 15:27 4:59
2 2 1462 Mark Beckmann Dekalb Indiana 15:43 5:04
3 3 1492 Nick Schmidt Davison Michigan 15:47 5:05
4 4 1464 Brandon Arnold West Noble Indiana 15:47 5:05
5 5 1476 Logan Smith Mineral Ridge Ohio 15:47 5:05
6 6 1467 Daniel Fleace North Harrison Indiana 15:51 5:07
7 7 1466 Griffin Miller Center Grove Indiana 15:52 5:07
8 8 1491 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern Michigan 15:57 5:09
9 9 1493 Jacob Greer Midland Michigan 15:58 5:09
10 10 1468 Fergus Arthur Bloomington North Indiana 16:00 5:09
11 11 1463 Ryan Kritzer Munster Indiana 16:03 5:11
12 12 1487 Kevin White Wooster Ohio 16:04 5:11
13 13 1465 Griffin Tichenor Bloomington North Indiana 16:05 5:11
14 14 1474 George McCartney Toledo Central Catholic Ohio 16:05 5:11
15 15 1475 Chase Hampton Hilliard Darby Ohio 16:08 5:12
16 16 1477 JT Mackay Northmont Ohio 16:08 5:12
17 1470 Will Anderson Avon Indiana 16:09 5:12
18 17 1489 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs Michigan 16:11 5:13
19 18 1499 Dominic Davis Wyandotte Michigan 16:11 5:13
20 19 1459 Eric Ponder Tuscola Illinois 16:15 5:14
21 20 1490 Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage Michigan 16:17 5:15
22 21 1484 Jonathan Kissel Thomas Worthington Ohio 16:17 5:15
23 1472 Jacob Turner South Bend St. Joseph Indiana 16:19 5:16
24 22 1450 Brady Bobbitt Marmion Illinois 16:19 5:16
25 23 1481 Zach Zimmerman Pickerington North Ohio 16:19 5:16
26 1486 Quintin Reiser Wauseon Ohio 16:19 5:16
27 1494 Codey Cook St. Johns Michigan 16:20 5:16
28 1498 Alec Keaton Allen Park Michigan 16:21 5:16
29 1495 Damien Halverson Hesperia Michigan 16:24 5:17
30 1496 Nate Frasier Holly Michigan 16:28 5:18
31 24 1460 Tyler Smith Vernon Hills Illinois 16:29 5:19
32 1483 Mason Moore Summit Country Day Ohio 16:30 5:19
33 1497 Keaton Smith Whitehall Michigan 16:32 5:20
34 25 1451 Gabriel Ceballos Minooka Illinois 16:35 5:21
35 1473 Brogan Armand Evansville Harrison Indiana 16:37 5:21
36 1471 Travis Kulczar South Bend Riley Indiana 16:37 5:21
37 1469 Conor Smith Indianapolis North Centra Indiana 16:38 5:22
38 26 1455 Kallin Khan St. Ignatius College Prep Illinois 16:41 5:23
39 1482 Nicolas Jarrell St. John's Jesuit Ohio 16:45 5:24
40 1480 Brandon Avers Otsego Ohio 16:47 5:25
41 27 1456 John Mangold Metamora Illinois 16:48 5:25
42 1485 Daniel Frame Tippecanoe Ohio 16:49 5:25
43 28 1461 Jacob Wantland Morris Community Illinois 17:03 5:30
44 1458 Charles Nash Deerfield Illinois 17:06 5:31
45 1452 Ryan Fluke Oswego East Illinois 17:11 5:33
46 1454 Edwin Hernandez Wheeling Illinois 17:12 5:33
47 1457 Justin Miller Crystal Lake South Illinois 17:12 5:33
48 1453 Matt Goldby Jacobs Illinois 17:17 5:34
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 29 Indiana ( 15:51 1:19:13 0:17)
=========================
1 2 Mark Beckmann Dekalb 15:43
2 4 Brandon Arnold West Noble 15:47
3 6 Daniel Fleace North Harrison 15:51
4 7 Griffin Miller Center Grove 15:52
5 10 Fergus Arthur Bloomington North 16:00
6 ( 11) Ryan Kritzer Munster 16:03
7 ( 13) Griffin Tichenor Bloomington North 16:05
8 ( 17) Will Anderson Avon 16:09
9 ( 23) Jacob Turner South Bend St. Joseph 16:19
10 ( 33) Brogan Armand Evansville Harrison 16:37
2. 39 Michigan ( 15:52 1:19:20 0:44)
=========================
1 1 Jesse Hersha Concord 15:27
2 3 Nick Schmidt Davison 15:47
3 8 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 15:57
4 9 Jacob Greer Midland 15:58
5 18 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 16:11
6 ( 19) Dominic Davis Wyandotte 16:11
7 ( 21) Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 16:17
8 ( 27) Codey Cook St. Johns 16:20
9 ( 28) Alec Keaton Allen Park 16:21
10 ( 29) Damien Halverson Hesperia 16:24
3. 62 Ohio ( 16:03 1:20:12 0:21)
=========================
1 5 Logan Smith Mineral Ridge 15:47
2 12 Kevin White Wooster 16:04
3 14 George McCartney Toledo Central Catholic 16:05
4 15 Chase Hampton Hilliard Darby 16:08
5 16 JT Mackay Northmont 16:08
6 ( 22) Jonathan Kissel Thomas Worthington 16:17
7 ( 25) Zach Zimmerman Pickerington North 16:19
8 ( 26) Quintin Reiser Wauseon 16:19
9 ( 31) Mason Moore Summit Country Day 16:30
10 ( 35) Nicolas Jarrell St. John's Jesuit 16:45
4. 140 Illinois ( 16:28 1:22:19 0:26)
=========================
1 20 Eric Ponder Tuscola 16:15
2 24 Brady Bobbitt Marmion 16:19
3 30 Tyler Smith Vernon Hills 16:29
4 32 Gabriel Ceballos Minooka 16:35
5 34 Kallin Khan St. Ignatius College Prep 16:41
6 ( 36) John Mangold Metamora 16:48
7 ( 37) Jacob Wantland Morris Community 17:03
8 ( 38) Charles Nash Deerfield 17:06
9 ( 39) Ryan Fluke Oswego East 17:11
10 ( 40) Edwin Hernandez Wheeling 17:12
Girls
Place TmPl No. Name School State Girls Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ========== ===== =====
1 1 1413 Anna Rohrer Mishawka Indiana 17:35 5:40
2 2 1414 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern Indiana 18:13 5:52
3 3 1429 Emily Stoodley Worthington Kilbourne Ohio 18:31 5:58
4 4 1426 Sarah Kanney Coldwater Ohio 18:34 5:59
5 5 1438 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North Michigan 18:34 5:59
6 6 1427 Brittany Atkinson Liberty Center Ohio 18:36 6:00
7 7 1402 Haley Beaumont Lockport Illinois 18:43 6:02
8 8 1439 Annie Fuller Manistee Michigan 18:49 6:04
9 9 1415 Samantha Woodford Plainfield Indiana 18:49 6:04
10 10 1418 Aspen Dirr Prarie Heights Indiana 18:51 6:05
11 11 1430 Claire Wiles Olentangy Liberty Ohio 18:51 6:05
12 12 1440 Hannah Lonergan Novi Michigan 18:54 6:06
13 13 1428 Taylor Vernot Wauseon Ohio 18:55 6:06
14 14 1443 Sophia Bradley Saint Louis Michigan 18:58 6:07
15 15 1420 Courtney Pfanstiel Hamilton Southeastern Indiana 19:02 6:08
16 16 1432 Fallon Doyle St. John Central Ohio 19:03 6:09
17 17 1436 Olivia Chinn Ravenna Ohio 19:06 6:10
18 1434 Alexis Szivan Amherst Steele Ohio 19:07 6:10
19 18 1421 Stacey Metzger Fort Wayne Carroll Indiana 19:08 6:10
20 19 1422 Constance Jones Warren Central Indiana 19:09 6:10
21 20 1442 Taylor Thrush Shepherd Michigan 19:11 6:11
22 1433 Sammy Bockoven CVCA Ohio 19:12 6:12
23 1417 Brooke Moore Elkhart Memorial Indiana 19:16 6:13
24 21 1444 Madison Paquette Milford Michigan 19:17 6:13
25 1437 Allyson Malone Alexander Ohio 19:18 6:14
26 22 1409 Rebecca Sippel Glenbard South Illinois 19:20 6:14
27 1424 Rachel Bales West Lafayette Indiana 19:21 6:14
28 23 1449 Jessica Harris Whitehall Michigan 19:23 6:15
29 1447 Avery Lowe North Muskegon Public Michigan 19:27 6:16
30 1445 Alexis Miller South Christian Michigan 19:35 6:19
31 24 1404 Erin Falsey Schaumburg Illinois 19:38 6:20
32 25 1407 Grace Oetting Charleston Illinois 19:43 6:21
33 1416 Jenna Halderman Northfield Indiana 19:44 6:22
34 1435 Grace Kelly Ursaline Academy Ohio 19:45 6:22
35 26 1405 Ericka Hibser Lewistown Illinois 19:48 6:23
36 27 1411 Caroline Zaworski Loyola Academy Illinois 19:48 6:23
37 1446 Madison Marciniak Bay City Western Michigan 19:49 6:23
38 1419 Alexis Lewandowski Bloomington South Indiana 19:54 6:25
39 1448 Schirin Rangnick Cranbrook Kingswood Michigan 19:55 6:25
40 1425 Abby Crouch Noblesville Indiana 19:55 6:25
41 1441 Nichole Clement Heritage Michigan 20:02 6:28
42 28 1406 Emily Martin Rosary Illinois 20:07 6:29
43 1431 Abbie VanFossen Lakota East Ohio 20:10 6:30
44 1401 Caroline Arlasky Glenbard South Illinois 20:17 6:33
45 1408 Miranda Rea Batavia Illinois 20:26 6:35
46 1403 Tami Cardenas O'Fallon Illinois 21:00 6:46
47 1410 Abby Tripp Conant Illinois 21:14 6:51
48 1412 Gaby Gall Minooka Illinois 21:17 6:52
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 37 Ohio ( 18:42 1:33:27 0:24)
=========================
1 3 Emily Stoodley Worthington Kilbourne 18:31
2 4 Sarah Kanney Coldwater 18:34
3 6 Brittany Atkinson Liberty Center 18:36
4 11 Claire Wiles Olentangy Liberty 18:51
5 13 Taylor Vernot Wauseon 18:55
6 ( 16) Fallon Doyle St. John Central 19:03
7 ( 17) Olivia Chinn Ravenna 19:06
8 ( 18) Alexis Szivan Amherst Steele 19:07
9 ( 22) Sammy Bockoven CVCA 19:12
10 ( 25) Allyson Malone Alexander 19:18
2. 37 Indiana ( 18:30 1:32:30 1:27)
=========================
1 1 Anna Rohrer Mishawka 17:35
2 2 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 18:13
3 9 Samantha Woodford Plainfield 18:49
4 10 Aspen Dirr Prarie Heights 18:51
5 15 Courtney Pfanstiel Hamilton Southeastern 19:02
6 ( 19) Stacey Metzger Fort Wayne Carroll 19:08
7 ( 20) Constance Jones Warren Central 19:09
8 ( 23) Brooke Moore Elkhart Memorial 19:16
9 ( 27) Rachel Bales West Lafayette 19:21
10 ( 33) Jenna Halderman Northfield 19:44
3. 60 Michigan ( 18:54 1:34:26 0:37)
=========================
1 5 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 18:34
2 8 Annie Fuller Manistee 18:49
3 12 Hannah Lonergan Novi 18:54
4 14 Sophia Bradley Saint Louis 18:58
5 21 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 19:11
6 ( 24) Madison Paquette Milford 19:17
7 ( 28) Jessica Harris Whitehall 19:23
8 ( 29) Avery Lowe North Muskegon Public 19:27
9 ( 30) Alexis Miller South Christian 19:35
10 ( 36) Madison Marciniak Bay City Western 19:49
4. 130 Illinois ( 19:27 1:37:12 1:05)
=========================
1 7 Haley Beaumont Lockport 18:43
2 26 Rebecca Sippel Glenbard South 19:20
3 31 Erin Falsey Schaumburg 19:38
4 32 Grace Oetting Charleston 19:43
5 34 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 19:48
6 ( 35) Caroline Zaworski Loyola Academy 19:48
7 ( 37) Emily Martin Rosary 20:07
8 ( 38) Caroline Arlasky Glenbard South 20:17
9 ( 39) Miranda Rea Batavia 20:26
10 ( 40) Tami Cardenas O'Fallon 21:00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·449963 views
|